Leaders · 2025-26

165 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Cesar AlvanColumbia27-779.4%17.6%114
2Noah MulvaneyBucknell27-975.0%27.8%433
3Mitchell MesenbrinkPenn State26-0100.0%96.2%8106
4Joey BlazePurdue25-486.2%37.9%074
5Nicco RuizArizona State24-680.0%26.7%053
6Thomas SnipesThe Citadel24-972.7%18.2%015
7Nick StampoulosLock Haven24-1266.7%30.6%127
8Cody WalshDrexel23-1363.9%27.8%109
9Mikey CaliendoIowa22-581.5%63.0%476
10Andrew SparksMinnesota22-873.3%33.3%126
11Brock WoodcockSIU Edwardsville21-580.8%46.2%174
12Sean SeefeldtPennsylvania21-970.0%23.3%025
13Max BrignolaLehigh20-676.9%38.5%172
14Ty WhalenPrinceton20-969.0%44.8%147
15Alejandro Herrera-RondonClarion20-1066.7%46.7%266
16Bryce HepnerNorth Carolina19-676.0%28.0%403
17Ryder DowneyNorthern Iowa19-773.1%30.8%143
18Anthony ConettaAppalachian State19-967.9%28.6%241
19LJ AraujoNebraska19-1163.3%26.7%422
20Ryan BurgosEdinboro18-675.0%41.7%532
21Will DennyNC State18-675.0%33.3%125
22Gunner FilipowiczArmy West Point18-869.2%34.6%252
23Andrew BarbosaRutgers18-1064.3%25.0%123
24Jake SlotnickHofstra18-1554.5%12.1%030
25LaDarion LockettOklahoma State17-481.0%23.8%103
26Matty BianchiLittle Rock17-481.0%9.5%010
27Paddy GallagherOhio State17-1160.7%32.1%053
28Mac ChurchVirginia Tech17-1160.7%28.6%305
29Dylan ElmoreNavy17-1258.6%20.7%113
30Ryan VigilVMI16-1159.3%25.9%034
31Eric AlderferBloomsburg15-671.4%28.6%312
32Andrew ChristieArmy West Point15-1255.6%22.2%501
33Noah HallBellarmine15-1353.6%25.0%312
34Braeden ScolesIllinois14-1058.3%33.3%052
35Maximus NormanBrown14-1351.9%37.0%604
36Brett SmithNorthern Illinois14-1450.0%0.0%000
37CJ LiddieChattanooga13-765.0%30.0%400
38Matthew OlguinOregon State13-765.0%30.0%114
39Bryce GriffinDavidson13-1154.2%16.7%011
40Chris EarnestKent State12-666.7%38.9%223
41Tyler LillardIndiana12-1152.2%34.8%422
42Jared KeslarPittsburgh12-1446.2%11.5%003
43EJ ParcoStanford11-955.0%15.0%002
44Josh PalmucciFranklin & Marshall11-1052.4%28.6%132
45Jordan BrownBinghamton11-1150.0%18.2%202
46Marco AlbaneseBinghamton11-1247.8%13.0%201
47Cody GoebelWisconsin11-1247.8%8.7%011
48James ConwayMissouri10-855.6%16.7%110
49Connor EutonIowa State10-952.6%36.8%043
50Jacob BostelmanNorthwestern10-1441.7%4.2%000
51Jacob HermSouth Dakota State9-469.2%46.2%311
52Noah NiningerVirginia Tech9-469.2%30.8%112
53Dominic FindoraDrexel9-756.3%31.3%212
54Sawyer AyotteClarion9-756.3%31.3%112
55Mason ReinicheChattanooga9-950.0%27.8%311
56Justin GatesMichigan9-1145.0%10.0%002
57Dakota MorrisArmy West Point8-657.1%21.4%012
58Nick HamiltonVirginia8-850.0%18.8%002
59Max MagaynaNorth Dakota State8-1240.0%15.0%102
60Boeden GreenleyNorth Dakota State8-1338.1%23.8%113
61Dylan GilcherMichigan7-277.8%33.3%021
62Aiden RigginsIowa State7-370.0%30.0%021
63Anwar AlliDavidson7-943.8%0.0%000
64Richie GrungoLehigh6-1037.5%18.8%002
65Dom FedericiLehigh6-1135.3%17.6%030
66Kaden MilheimAmerican6-1331.6%15.8%002
67Danny HeiserMissouri5-271.4%28.6%020
68Carson MillerKent State5-271.4%14.3%001
69Sam BeckettPenn State5-271.4%14.3%001
70Alex UryniakMaryland5-550.0%30.0%011
71Ty DeericksKent State5-550.0%10.0%000
72Dom BambinelliMissouri5-645.5%45.5%202
73Owen EckOklahoma5-645.5%36.4%121
74Zach HansonStanford5-645.5%18.2%001
75Jagger FrenchCal Poly5-741.7%16.7%110
76Jordan BarryLIU5-1131.3%18.8%111
77Zyon TrujilloUtah Valley5-1327.8%5.6%001
78Adrian PellotPurdue4-266.7%50.0%012
79Micah HanauArmy West Point4-357.1%14.3%001
80Chris CrawfordIndiana4-450.0%12.5%100
81TJ SchierlOhio State4-544.4%22.2%200
82Tyler FrommFranklin & Marshall4-640.0%40.0%120
83Tucker CellGardner-Webb4-640.0%20.0%110
84Kilian SchultzNorthern Colorado4-930.8%15.4%002
85Jack ConleyMichigan State4-1225.0%12.5%011
86Joshua GreenwoodMorgan State4-1323.5%0.0%000
87Jack ValentinLIU4-1719.0%9.5%101
88Joel AdamsOregon State3-175.0%50.0%002
89Isaias JimenezPennsylvania3-260.0%60.0%210
90Max KirbyEdinboro3-260.0%60.0%021
91Cole EvansWest Virginia3-260.0%40.0%002
92Zander SilvaPrinceton3-260.0%0.0%000
93Dawson BondAppalachian State3-350.0%16.7%010
94Tavian CamperChattanooga3-350.0%16.7%000
95Coy BrysonClarion3-442.9%42.9%200
96Jadyn JohnsonLittle Rock3-442.9%14.3%010
97Jesse ScottFranklin & Marshall3-442.9%14.3%100
98Bryce BurkettOklahoma3-537.5%12.5%010
99Ryan MannPresbyterian3-537.5%12.5%001
100Gavin CohenAmerican3-633.3%11.1%100

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.