Leaders · 2025-26

125 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Tyler KlinskyRider29-585.3%47.1%565
2Luke LilledahlPenn State25-196.2%50.0%184
3Desmond PleasantDrexel23-1069.7%33.3%092
4Vincent RobinsonNC State22-678.6%32.1%045
5Sheldon SeymourLehigh21-291.3%39.1%333
6Jore VolkMinnesota21-775.0%25.0%033
7Carson WagnerBinghamton21-1067.7%19.4%114
8Sulayman BahColumbia21-1361.8%41.2%256
9Eddie VentrescaVirginia Tech20-483.3%29.2%052
10Troy SpratleyOklahoma State20-580.0%44.0%227
11Nico ProvoStanford20-676.9%23.1%024
12Jacob MoranIndiana20-871.4%42.9%084
13Jace SchaferBloomsburg20-1066.7%43.3%444
14Jett StrickenbergerWest Virginia19-870.4%29.6%035
15JJ PeaceAmerican19-1163.3%26.7%224
16Marc-Anthony McGowanPrinceton18-772.0%40.0%136
17Mack MaugerMissouri18-1456.3%18.8%213
18Nic BouzakisOhio State17-577.3%50.0%452
19Cooper FlynnChattanooga17-577.3%45.5%422
20Maximo RenteriaOregon State17-577.3%27.3%014
21Koda HolemanCal Poly17-770.8%25.0%131
22Brady RoarkSouth Dakota State17-868.0%20.0%203
23Stevo PoulinIowa State16-964.0%28.0%214
24Jimmy GarciaFranklin & Marshall16-1257.1%32.1%333
25Ayden SmithRutgers16-1355.2%10.3%102
26Dean PetersonIowa15-865.2%13.0%012
27Nicolar RiveraWisconsin15-962.5%25.0%024
28Logan BrzozowskiHarvard15-1451.7%24.1%223
29Conrad HendriksenOklahoma15-1451.7%3.4%010
30Chris VargoEdinboro14-863.6%27.3%123
31Kysen TerukinaNorth Carolina14-863.6%13.6%012
32Andrew BinniNavy14-1058.3%29.2%223
33Spencer MooreIllinois14-1058.3%29.2%105
34Dedrick NavarroNorthwestern14-1450.0%32.1%035
35Tyler ChappellPittsburgh14-1548.3%10.3%012
36Gylon SimsThe Citadel13-1056.5%26.1%022
37Diego SoteloMichigan13-1350.0%19.2%023
38Davis MotykaPennsylvania12-860.0%20.0%031
39Ezekiel WittNorth Dakota State12-1054.5%31.8%313
40Kael LauridsenNebraska12-1250.0%12.5%111
41Nick CordayMichigan State12-1544.4%3.7%001
42Cooper FosterAppalachian State11-1444.0%32.0%322
43Marcello MilaniCornell10-952.6%26.3%014
44Archer AndersonCentral Michigan10-1147.6%23.8%221
45Damion RyanBellarmine10-1245.5%13.6%030
46Brady JolingDavidson10-1343.5%17.4%102
47Colby CrouchCampbell9-660.0%33.3%212
48Brayden TeunissenOhio9-1242.9%23.8%122
49Teague StrobelHofstra9-1932.1%21.4%150
50Louie GillWest Virginia8-280.0%50.0%113
51Drew DavisSIU Edwardsville8-947.1%17.6%012
52Trever AndersonNorthern Iowa8-1240.0%15.0%012
53Abram ClineMaryland7-1531.8%13.6%012
54Kade DavidheiserBucknell7-1729.2%20.8%122
55Curtis NelsonLock Haven7-1828.0%20.0%221
56Sebastian DegennaroOklahoma6-185.7%57.1%031
57Matt MarlowPittsburgh6-554.5%18.2%011
58Joe CalvinBellarmine6-940.0%20.0%012
59Hunter TaylorOregon State5-362.5%37.5%012
60Easton MullClarion5-455.6%33.3%020
61Ty TiceChattanooga5-455.6%22.2%000
62Joey CruzIowa5-645.5%18.2%011
63Waylon RogersVMI5-1327.8%22.2%003
64Ashton JacksonPurdue5-1426.3%15.8%003
65Sefton DouglassWyoming5-1525.0%5.0%100
66Keyan HernandezIowa4-357.1%0.0%000
67Koufax ChristiensenOklahoma4-450.0%25.0%101
68Bowen DowneyNorthern Iowa4-450.0%0.0%000
69Isaiah QuinteroPurdue4-544.4%22.2%101
70Jack BergmannNavy4-544.4%11.1%001
71Gunner ChambersGeorge Mason4-736.4%27.3%111
72Damian MorenoArizona State4-1126.7%6.7%001
73Tyeler HagensenKent State3-175.0%50.0%101
74Gage SingletonOregon State3-260.0%40.0%002
75Noah TonsorArmy West Point3-260.0%40.0%101
76Ty HendersonPurdue3-260.0%20.0%100
77Ernie Perry IIICornell3-350.0%50.0%101
78Malachi StrattonGeorge Mason3-350.0%33.3%011
79Leo JosephNavy3-350.0%16.7%010
80Matthew RowlandGardner-Webb3-442.9%42.9%003
81Nick TreasterNavy3-442.9%14.3%010
82Blake BeisselMinnesota3-442.9%0.0%000
83Colyn LimbertPittsburgh3-537.5%25.0%001
84Connor SmithColumbia3-537.5%25.0%101
85Rocco HayesVirginia3-537.5%25.0%002
86Cam StinsonNorth Carolina3-537.5%12.5%100
87Ane'e VigilArizona State3-925.0%8.3%100
88Vincent KilkearyOhio State2-166.7%33.3%010
89Isaiah HarrisonWyoming2-250.0%0.0%000
90Edwin SierraStanford2-340.0%40.0%011
91Malachi OrtizVMI2-340.0%20.0%010
92Michael EstebanMichigan State2-340.0%20.0%001
93Tommy AielloHofstra2-340.0%20.0%001
94Dale O'BliaPrinceton2-433.3%33.3%020
95Chris KiserMichigan2-433.3%16.7%001
96Ian AkersArmy West Point2-433.3%16.7%001
97Alex ReedLock Haven2-722.2%11.1%100
98Caden BarrientosBuffalo2-918.2%0.0%000
99Mason ZieglerLehigh2-1016.7%16.7%011
100Tyson RoachLittle Rock2-1115.4%15.4%011

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.