Leaders · 2025-26

174 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Levi HainesPenn State27-0100.0%77.8%6132
2Beau MantanonaMichigan25-973.5%38.2%634
3Moses Espinoza-OwensSouth Dakota State25-973.5%26.5%134
4Christopher MintoNebraska24-680.0%43.3%049
5Carson KharchlaOhio State23-582.1%42.9%084
6Danny WaskNavy23-679.3%48.3%446
7Aiden WallaceDuke23-679.3%24.1%124
8Myles TakatsBucknell23-874.2%41.9%247
9Nick FineColumbia23-971.9%40.6%175
10Patrick KennedyIowa22-581.5%37.0%055
11Avery BassettLock Haven22-1068.8%34.4%424
12Grant O`DellBellarmine22-1068.8%21.9%007
13Eddie EnrightNorthwestern22-1166.7%45.5%049
14Matty SingletonNC State20-580.0%32.0%224
15Carter SchubertOklahoma20-871.4%10.7%110
16Carter BaerBinghamton19-676.0%24.0%042
17Cam SteedMissouri19-773.1%42.3%560
18Simon RuizCornell18-290.0%50.0%253
19Rafael KnappBuffalo18-1260.0%13.3%013
20Jasiah QueenDrexel17-965.4%34.6%126
21Brody BaumannPurdue17-965.4%30.8%143
22Colin KellyIllinois17-965.4%30.8%134
23Jacob SilkaThe Citadel16-672.7%22.7%005
24Logan MesserGeorge Mason16-769.6%30.4%223
25Alex FacundoOklahoma State15-865.2%26.1%132
26Holden GarciaPrinceton15-962.5%41.7%136
27Derek GilcherIndiana15-1255.6%25.9%043
28Sergio DesianteVirginia Tech15-1451.7%17.2%023
29Ryan FordRutgers14-287.5%56.3%225
30MJ GaitanIowa State14-960.9%26.1%411
31Brody ConleyWest Virginia14-1058.3%33.3%233
32Tate GeiserEdinboro14-1058.3%33.3%034
33Tommy BennettNorthern Illinois14-1156.0%16.0%101
34Lenny PintoRutgers14-1253.8%30.8%143
35Caden BellisPennsylvania14-1253.8%19.2%212
36Colt CampbellAppalachian State14-1450.0%17.9%122
37Daschle LamerOregon State13-572.2%44.4%233
38Ryan BurtonVirginia Tech13-668.4%31.6%113
39Luca AugustinePittsburgh13-861.9%23.8%113
40Jared SimmaNorthern Iowa12-1054.5%27.3%105
41Ethan RiddleMinnesota12-1152.2%13.0%003
42Ethan BarrKent State12-1348.0%32.0%521
43Matt WaddellHofstra12-1544.4%29.6%223
44Brendon AbdonRider12-1642.9%32.1%423
45Kamdyn MunroChattanooga11-955.0%30.0%222
46Gabe LillyClarion11-1345.8%20.8%401
47Beau LewisVMI11-1542.3%23.1%312
48Garrett ThompsonOhio10-566.7%53.3%053
49Ousmane DuncansonLock Haven10-1050.0%25.0%500
50Wyatt FergusonCentral Michigan10-1147.6%19.0%103
51Dominic LopezSIU Edwardsville10-1245.5%9.1%001
52Luke CondonWisconsin10-1441.7%16.7%111
53William HenckelPenn State9-190.0%50.0%032
54Cash StewartCal Poly9-1145.0%15.0%002
55Riley DavisWyoming9-1145.0%10.0%101
56Cort VannMorgan State9-1242.9%0.0%000
57Michael MurphyVirginia9-1340.9%13.6%002
58Connor O'NeillMichigan State9-1537.5%8.3%101
59Bode MarlowPittsburgh8-372.7%54.5%113
60Murphy MenkeNorthern Colorado8-1044.4%22.2%013
61Collin CarriganNorth Carolina8-1240.0%5.0%010
62Asher CunninghamPenn State7-187.5%75.0%204
63Hudson RogersUtah Valley7-1236.8%10.5%101
64Cael ValenciaArizona State7-1335.0%15.0%003
65Hunter HohmanAmerican7-1729.2%8.3%110
66Caleb NealSIU Edwardsville6-275.0%50.0%102
67Izzy MorenoNorthern Iowa6-275.0%25.0%001
68Leo TukhlynovychArizona State6-746.2%15.4%200
69Haden BottiglieriHarvard6-940.0%20.0%111
70Braxton QuaintanceKent State5-362.5%12.5%001
71Gage LaPlanteArmy West Point5-455.6%11.1%001
72Braxton RussellThe Citadel5-741.7%16.7%002
73Giovanni AlejandroRider5-1327.8%16.7%012
74Alex HopperAppalachian State4-266.7%33.3%020
75Duncan ChristensenLehigh4-266.7%16.7%010
76Trevor FrankUtah Valley4-357.1%28.6%011
77Marcus MurabitoNorth Carolina4-357.1%0.0%000
78Jurius ClarkHofstra4-640.0%20.0%002
79Orlando CruzIndiana4-640.0%0.0%000
80Dominic WheatleyFranklin & Marshall4-1126.7%6.7%100
81Austin CraftAmerican4-2016.7%8.3%101
82Jake JonkerKent State3-175.0%50.0%020
83Jed WesterMinnesota3-175.0%50.0%002
84Carter ChaseOhio State3-260.0%60.0%012
85Evan MaagGeorge Mason3-260.0%60.0%111
86Michael BaldwinWest Virginia3-260.0%0.0%000
87Zeke DublerLehigh3-350.0%16.7%100
88Hayden HochstrasserArmy West Point3-442.9%0.0%000
89Liam ScrivanichRider3-537.5%12.5%001
90Tyson SherlockDavidson3-730.0%0.0%000
91Gunner HollandLittle Rock3-827.3%9.1%001
92Gunner CramblettAir Force3-1318.8%18.8%012
93Collin GuffeyStanford3-1516.7%5.6%001
94Seth DigbyMaryland3-1516.7%5.6%010
95Keenan SheridanSouth Dakota State2-250.0%25.0%010
96Owen HendricksThe Citadel2-340.0%20.0%000
97Jacob HelgesonIowa State2-340.0%0.0%000
98Brady CollinsLehigh2-433.3%16.7%001
99Connor OwensMichigan2-433.3%16.7%001
100Peyton WestpfahlMissouri2-433.3%16.7%100

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.