Leaders · 2025-26

133 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Ben DavinoOhio State28-293.3%60.0%1143
2T.K. DavisGardner-Webb27-390.0%70.0%2127
3Markel BakerNorthern Illinois26-583.9%19.4%141
4Marcus BlazePenn State25-389.3%71.4%497
5Lucas ByrdIllinois23-582.1%21.4%141
6Evan MougalianPennsylvania23-679.3%51.7%724
7Tyler FerraraCornell23-971.9%31.3%127
8Jacob Van DeeNebraska22-971.0%29.0%243
9Tyler KnoxStanford21-872.4%20.7%213
10Gunner AndrickWest Virginia21-970.0%20.0%213
11Will BetancourtRider20-1066.7%20.0%202
12Andrew AustinCentral Michigan20-1754.1%21.6%134
13Kyler LarkinArizona State19-482.6%47.8%433
14Julian FarberNorthern Iowa19-967.9%32.1%233
15Evin GursoyColumbia19-1065.5%34.5%334
16Braxton BrownMaryland19-1065.5%24.1%121
17Dillon ArrickBinghamton19-1163.3%36.7%415
18Dylan ShawverRutgers19-1359.4%25.0%233
19Zan FugittWisconsin18-772.0%40.0%226
20Maximilian LeeteAmerican18-772.0%24.0%113
21Gable StricklandLock Haven18-1064.3%21.4%114
22Gauge ShippHofstra18-1652.9%32.4%533
23Dillon CampbellVirginia Tech17-577.3%40.9%135
24Drake AyalaIowa17-1063.0%40.7%173
25Jarvis LittleAppalachian State17-1356.7%26.7%142
26Nick MolchakKent State17-1454.8%29.0%414
27Aaron SeidelVirginia Tech16-288.9%83.3%1112
28Marcel LopezSIU Edwardsville16-769.6%26.1%014
29Trayce EckmanBellarmine16-964.0%40.0%343
30Jax ForrestOklahoma State15-0100.0%86.7%292
31Sean SpidleNorthwestern15-1060.0%12.0%002
32Keyveon RollerVirginia14-863.6%36.4%134
33Luke WillochellWyoming14-1253.8%30.8%323
34Dominick SerranoNorthern Colorado13-668.4%26.3%005
35Evan TallmadgePittsburgh13-1056.5%21.7%050
36Ethan BergincArmy West Point12-763.2%26.3%023
37Zach ReddingNC State12-1054.5%27.3%033
38Caleb WeiandMichigan State12-1348.0%24.0%420
39Blake BoarmanPurdue12-1741.4%6.9%110
40Gage WalkerMissouri11-955.0%15.0%011
41Cale SeatonSouth Dakota State11-1247.8%8.7%002
42Jake CrappsArmy West Point10-376.9%38.5%212
43Ethan RiveraPrinceton9-1340.9%22.7%212
44Kade MooreMissouri8-657.1%28.6%112
45Gabe WhisenhuntOregon State8-947.1%29.4%005
46Bryce ManeraBucknell8-1044.4%27.8%221
47Geronimo RiveraUtah Valley8-1338.1%9.5%020
48Tristan DaughertyNorth Dakota State8-1338.1%9.5%020
49Carter SchmidtOklahoma8-1633.3%16.7%202
50Matt BotelloNorth Carolina7-463.6%54.5%420
51Garrett GriceIowa State7-463.6%18.2%002
52Coleman NogleHarvard7-846.7%26.7%301
53Teegan VasquezThe Citadel7-1236.8%36.8%221
54Massey OdiottiNorthwestern6-366.7%22.2%101
55Lucas FyeLock Haven6-554.5%36.4%211
56Jack ParkerFranklin & Marshall6-746.2%23.1%030
57Max EltonBuffalo6-1430.0%0.0%000
58Colton WadeClarion5-455.6%33.3%011
59Javaan YarbroughMorgan State5-455.6%33.3%111
60Gavin CaprellaAir Force5-935.7%35.7%023
61Mason GibsonRutgers5-935.7%7.1%001
62Blaine FrazierIndiana5-1229.4%5.9%001
63Gavin MundyBloomsburg5-1327.8%16.7%012
64Gauge BoteroMichigan5-1821.7%8.7%011
65Manny SaldateOregon State4-266.7%33.3%011
66Jackson BlumIndiana4-544.4%22.2%011
67John KingDuke4-833.3%16.7%020
68Riley RowanDuke4-2016.7%8.3%100
69Damien ResendezArmy West Point3-260.0%40.0%011
70Ethan TimurVirginia3-260.0%40.0%110
71Garret RinkenNorthern Iowa3-260.0%40.0%011
72Gavin SheridanBinghamton3-260.0%40.0%001
73Robert WrightAir Force3-260.0%40.0%101
74Billy TownsonRutgers3-260.0%20.0%001
75Austin PollardBloomsburg3-350.0%50.0%111
76Danny JonesPrinceton3-350.0%50.0%120
77Jackson BaglioGardner-Webb3-350.0%50.0%111
78Ronnie RamirezOklahoma State3-350.0%16.7%010
79Coen BaineyAmerican3-350.0%0.0%000
80Aiden GroggBloomsburg3-442.9%28.6%200
81Anthony ClemSacred Heart3-442.9%14.3%010
82Nathan JeroreMichigan3-442.9%14.3%010
83Bryce LunaChattanooga3-442.9%0.0%000
84Treshaun TecsonMorgan State3-442.9%0.0%000
85Devin RyanArmy West Point3-537.5%25.0%002
86Kyle GibsonVMI3-827.3%9.1%001
87Robert JonesCSU Bakersfield3-827.3%9.1%100
88Ryan MeekOhio3-1417.6%11.8%002
89Casen RoarkWest Virginia2-166.7%33.3%010
90Patrick O'KeefeLock Haven2-250.0%25.0%001
91Braxton AppelloSacred Heart2-340.0%40.0%011
92Jacob HanlonBinghamton2-340.0%40.0%110
93Carter PearsonIowa State2-340.0%20.0%000
94Tyson CharmoliOklahoma2-340.0%20.0%001
95Jayden MorrisPresbyterian2-340.0%0.0%000
96Logan MuellerGardner-Webb2-340.0%0.0%000
97Cameron ChinavareCentral Michigan2-625.0%12.5%100
98Cody TannerVMI2-722.2%22.2%101
99Tristan CorbinBloomsburg2-722.2%22.2%100
100Logan FrazierIndiana2-722.2%11.1%010

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.