Leaders · 2025-26

149 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Eugene HarneyMorgan State28-780.0%34.3%317
2Cross WasilewskiPennsylvania27-584.4%40.6%346
3Shayne Van NessPenn State26-196.3%74.1%6104
4Collin GajVirginia Tech26-974.3%25.7%135
5Jaxon JoyCornell25-389.3%64.3%396
6Koy BuesgensNC State23-582.1%28.6%115
7Lucas KapustaLock Haven23-679.3%31.0%234
8Lachlan McNeilMichigan22-775.9%27.6%323
9Dylan LaytonRider21-1067.7%35.5%245
10Aden ValenciaStanford20-774.1%37.0%036
11Gabe WillochellWyoming20-969.0%27.6%125
12Anderson HeapDavidson19-1163.3%16.7%032
13Jimmy NugentCentral Michigan19-1555.9%17.6%303
14David EvansUtah Valley18-675.0%25.0%042
15Ryan MichaelsEdinboro18-869.2%42.3%362
16Jacob FrostIowa State18-966.7%33.3%233
17Ryder BlockIowa18-1162.1%31.0%234
18Carter YoungMaryland17-577.3%36.4%035
19Joseph ZargoWisconsin17-770.8%33.3%161
20Kaden KeiserAppalachian State17-1160.7%28.6%331
21Sam EwingBuffalo17-1356.7%33.3%424
22Austin McBurneyBrown17-1356.7%20.0%024
23Gavin BrownPurdue17-1356.7%13.3%021
24Ethan StilesOhio State16-769.6%30.4%214
25Max PetersenNorth Dakota State16-1061.5%34.6%125
26Dylan RossDuke16-1355.2%24.1%034
27Hunter MasonChattanooga15-671.4%47.6%334
28Wynton DenkinsVirginia15-1255.6%22.2%103
29Andrew ClarkRutgers15-1255.6%18.5%121
30Casey SwiderskiOklahoma State14-766.7%14.3%003
31Chance LamerNebraska14-1058.3%41.7%019
32Kade BrownPittsburgh14-1058.3%20.8%122
33Michael GioffreIllinois14-1156.0%20.0%131
34Caleb TyusSIU Edwardsville13-381.3%31.3%104
35Eligh RiveraPrinceton13-1056.5%0.0%000
36Cade WirnsbergerBucknell13-1448.1%0.0%000
37Patrick JordonVMI12-860.0%40.0%314
38Noah TolentinoOregon State12-957.1%14.3%120
39Connor PiercePenn State11-284.6%46.2%132
40Kaden CassidyGeorge Mason11-568.8%43.8%133
41Brock HermanLittle Rock11-568.8%31.3%103
42Caleb RathjenNorthern Iowa11-857.9%21.1%004
43Jack CrookHarvard11-955.0%30.0%033
44Josh HillardFranklin & Marshall11-1052.4%23.8%102
45Silas StitsKent State11-1150.0%13.6%210
46Sam CartellaNorthwestern10-758.8%41.2%221
47Caleb SweetBinghamton10-952.6%10.5%011
48Andre GonzalesCal Poly10-1147.6%14.3%111
49Conor CollinsArmy West Point10-1343.5%17.4%011
50Clayton JonesMichigan State10-1737.0%18.5%401
51Oliver FairchildClarion10-1737.0%18.5%202
52Sergio LemleyMichigan8-188.9%33.3%012
53Kael VoinovichIowa7-277.8%22.2%001
54Seth MendozaMissouri7-558.3%41.7%041
55Evan GoszMichigan State7-558.3%33.3%103
56Eli CarrBrown7-558.3%16.7%010
57Maddox ShawOhio State6-275.0%37.5%111
58Nick O'NeillNorth Carolina6-366.7%55.6%301
59Nick VafiadisNavy6-460.0%30.0%201
60Jackson YoungMaryland6-554.5%9.1%100
61Sean O'DonnellDuke6-650.0%33.3%111
62TJ LangleyWest Virginia6-650.0%8.3%100
63Mason BarvitskieArmy West Point6-746.2%7.7%001
64Hayden WhiddenSIU Edwardsville6-1037.5%6.3%001
65Collin ArchNorthern Illinois6-1233.3%5.6%001
66Cooper HiltonMichigan5-362.5%25.0%110
67Matthew ReposLehigh5-550.0%20.0%100
68Michael PizzutoMaryland5-550.0%20.0%101
69John SheehySacred Heart5-935.7%28.6%112
70Drew PepinGardner-Webb5-935.7%0.0%000
71Nate AskewNorth Carolina5-1033.3%6.7%001
72Joseph MorrisPresbyterian5-1327.8%11.1%001
73Ramil IslamovWest Virginia4-0100.0%100.0%121
74Luke GeletaBinghamton4-266.7%33.3%101
75Nathan LucierBinghamton4-357.1%28.6%011
76Marco FrinziColumbia4-544.4%33.3%101
77Matthew SmithClarion4-544.4%33.3%021
78Ryan PhillipsCampbell4-544.4%22.2%200
79Emilio Trujillo-DeenNorthern Colorado4-544.4%11.1%010
80Brayden FahrbachAppalachian State4-640.0%0.0%000
81Nikade ZinkinNebraska4-736.4%0.0%000
82Patrick KellyDrexel4-930.8%7.7%100
83Owen ReinselLehigh4-1225.0%12.5%011
84Cole SolomeyPurdue3-175.0%50.0%001
85Thomas JohnsonThe Citadel3-175.0%50.0%002
86Justin SorianoDrexel3-260.0%20.0%000
87Aiden SimmonsCal Poly3-350.0%50.0%102
88Nate RothKent State3-730.0%10.0%100
89William BaysingarIllinois3-925.0%0.0%000
90Thomas StofkaGeorge Mason3-1318.8%6.3%100
91August HiblerNorthwestern3-1417.6%11.8%110
92Lonzy VielmaWest Virginia2-166.7%66.7%002
93Karl MonacoColumbia2-166.7%33.3%100
94Noah TapiaHofstra2-166.7%33.3%100
95Matt RodriguezPresbyterian2-166.7%0.0%000
96Tyler HoodNavy2-250.0%50.0%001
97Shane ReillyArmy West Point2-250.0%25.0%010
98Antonio AlvaradoIllinois2-250.0%0.0%000
99Avery AllenSouth Dakota State2-340.0%40.0%020
100Blase MelePrinceton2-340.0%40.0%011

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.