Leaders · 2025-26

197 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Andrew ReallBrown30-585.7%51.4%356
2Branson JohnMaryland27-1073.0%35.1%255
3Camden McDanelNebraska25-875.8%24.2%035
4Josh BarrPenn State24-0100.0%95.8%5126
5Brock ZurawskiRider23-776.7%53.3%385
6Kael WislerMichigan State22-1264.7%23.5%213
7Cody MerrillOklahoma State21-580.8%23.1%231
8Mac StoutPittsburgh21-677.8%33.3%072
9Sonny SassoVirginia Tech21-775.0%46.4%337
10Luke CochranCentral Michigan21-1165.6%34.4%029
11Angelo PosadaStanford20-871.4%42.9%822
12Evan BatesMissouri20-1164.5%32.3%334
13Justin RademacherOregon State19-482.6%52.2%255
14Zayne LehmanOhio19-482.6%47.8%146
15Joey NovakWyoming19-579.2%45.8%416
16Remy CottonRutgers19-870.4%44.4%317
17DJ ParkerOklahoma19-967.9%42.9%219
18Logan EllerAppalachian State19-967.9%32.1%404
19Blake SchafferKent State19-967.9%25.0%142
20Gabe ArnoldIowa19-967.9%21.4%032
21Luke GeogOhio State18-966.7%37.0%037
22Tucker HoganLock Haven17-1258.6%31.0%071
23Stephen LittleLittle Rock16-288.9%44.4%133
24Dillon BechtoldBucknell16-672.7%22.7%041
25Bennett BergeSouth Dakota State16-769.6%34.8%250
26Gabe SollarsIndiana16-1257.1%28.6%242
27Rune LawrenceWest Virginia16-1257.1%25.0%304
28Will ConlonHofstra16-1551.6%16.1%113
29Rocky ElamIowa State15-288.2%23.5%004
30Zyan HallNavy15-1060.0%24.0%231
31Ben VanadiaPurdue15-1255.6%25.9%223
32Mikey SquiresBinghamton14-573.7%31.6%114
33Kade RuleChattanooga14-766.7%52.4%065
34Reid SchroederArmy West Point14-766.7%38.1%332
35Wyatt InghamWisconsin14-960.9%39.1%333
36Robert PlattNorth Carolina14-1058.3%29.2%043
37Karson TompkinsAir Force14-1156.0%32.0%224
38Devin WasleyNorth Dakota State14-1156.0%24.0%042
39Jack WehmeyerColumbia13-765.0%40.0%422
40John PardoPennsylvania13-1056.5%34.8%241
41Adam HaseliusColumbia12-666.7%50.0%314
42Coy RainesBloomsburg12-1544.4%22.2%320
43Quinn FunkBinghamton11-473.3%53.3%420
44Seth ShumateOhio State11-473.3%46.7%213
45Steven BurrellVirginia11-1247.8%21.7%112
46Andrew LiberBellarmine10-1343.5%26.1%104
47Kael BennieUtah Valley10-1737.0%7.4%002
48Brody EvansEdinboro9-950.0%11.1%110
49Toby SchoffstallVMI9-1145.0%20.0%121
50Gavin NelsonMinnesota9-1439.1%8.7%110
51PJ CasaleRutgers7-558.3%33.3%112
52Patrick BrophyNC State7-653.8%15.4%011
53Trent ThomasKent State7-653.8%15.4%000
54Oscar WilliamsMaryland7-846.7%13.3%110
55Cayden BevisBinghamton7-846.7%6.7%001
56Colton HawksArizona State7-1138.9%0.0%000
57Aiden HanningCornell7-1236.8%26.3%202
58Hayden WaltersMichigan7-1236.8%15.8%102
59Alex SmithNorthwestern7-1630.4%17.4%121
60Leo VargaFranklin & Marshall6-842.9%35.7%212
61Hudson SkoveHarvard6-1430.0%5.0%000
62Connor JacobsBuffalo6-1726.1%4.3%100
63Owen McGroryDuke6-2023.1%11.5%210
64Logan ColeMissouri5-362.5%50.0%111
65Wyatt BushBloomsburg5-362.5%12.5%010
66Anthony HarrisOklahoma5-455.6%33.3%111
67Harvey LudingtonIowa5-455.6%22.2%200
68Matt KowalskiIndiana5-645.5%27.3%111
69Remy BrancatoLehigh5-741.7%25.0%120
70Jack LesherVirginia5-935.7%28.6%111
71Nick NoslerSIU Edwardsville5-935.7%7.1%001
72Mason HigleyKent State4-180.0%60.0%120
73Alex HamrickBrown4-450.0%50.0%101
74Jackson Van KleyArmy West Point4-450.0%37.5%020
75Kole MulhauserPrinceton4-450.0%37.5%111
76Kevin TaylorSacred Heart4-640.0%30.0%001
77John GundersonNorthern Iowa4-930.8%7.7%001
78Owen HeiserAir Force3-260.0%40.0%110
79Levi BusseyCal Poly3-260.0%20.0%100
80Cj CarterIowa State3-350.0%16.7%010
81Cason HowleNC State3-442.9%14.3%010
82Quin MorganSouth Dakota State3-537.5%37.5%201
83Gunnar PoolAppalachian State3-537.5%25.0%002
84Chris MurphyArmy West Point3-537.5%12.5%100
85Dom PetracciDrexel3-633.3%11.1%000
86Dylan GreensteinHarvard3-730.0%10.0%100
87Dylan SmithDavidson3-925.0%16.7%011
88Daniel ElyashDavidson3-1121.4%14.3%200
89Kalob RunyonNorthern Iowa2-166.7%0.0%000
90Thomas DineenSouth Dakota State2-166.7%0.0%000
91Austin JohnsonOklahoma State2-250.0%50.0%110
92Kendrick CurtisChattanooga2-250.0%0.0%000
93Silas DaileyMinnesota2-340.0%0.0%000
94Xander MyersOhio State2-340.0%0.0%000
95Jackson ZimmermanPennsylvania2-433.3%33.3%101
96Josh AnthonyNavy2-433.3%33.3%011
97Zahir Mclean-FelixCornell2-433.3%16.7%001
98Demond HarrisonMichigan State2-433.3%0.0%000
99Logan RicheyDuke2-528.6%14.3%010
100Reid HiltunenAppalachian State2-528.6%14.3%010

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.