Leaders · 2025-26

157 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Antrell TaylorNebraska26-486.7%46.7%373
2Mason ShraderCentral Michigan24-1364.9%29.7%038
3PJ DukePenn State23-292.0%64.0%943
4Jude SwisherPennsylvania23-582.1%39.3%155
5Kaleb LarkinArizona State22-484.6%50.0%273
6Ty WattersWest Virginia22-678.6%53.6%455
7Cameron CatraboneMichigan22-971.0%48.4%633
8Cael SwensenSouth Dakota State22-971.0%35.5%208
9Jimmy HarringtonHarvard22-1068.8%25.0%116
10Kannon WebsterIllinois21-677.8%48.1%246
11Landon RobideauOklahoma State20-290.9%45.5%145
12Brandon CannonOhio State20-387.0%52.2%345
13Colton WashleskiVirginia20-1262.5%21.9%105
14Dylan EvansPittsburgh19-1065.5%44.8%148
15Daniel CardenasStanford18-578.3%56.5%094
16DJ McGeeGeorge Mason18-772.0%40.0%118
17Fin NadeauBinghamton18-966.7%7.4%020
18Jonathan LeyNavy18-1162.1%24.1%104
19Meyer ShapiroCornell17-481.0%61.9%193
20Darius MarinesMichigan State17-1356.7%16.7%401
21Kaleb BurgessBuffalo16-769.6%21.7%104
22Brayden RobertsLIU16-964.0%36.0%404
23Frankie VolpeHofstra16-1650.0%9.4%101
24Derek RaikeOhio15-575.0%45.0%008
25Jaivon JonesLittle Rock15-962.5%25.0%302
26Luke MechlerWisconsin15-962.5%16.7%012
27Charlie MillardMinnesota15-1157.7%30.8%233
28Gavin DrexlerNorth Dakota State15-1255.6%22.2%105
29Kai OwenColumbia14-766.7%33.3%313
30Ethen MillerVirginia Tech14-766.7%23.8%103
31Nick KunstekLock Haven14-1058.3%20.8%023
32Laird RootNorth Carolina14-1351.9%33.3%225
33Wesley BarnesClarion14-1351.9%11.1%120
34Ethan MojenaBrown14-1548.3%10.3%030
35Vinny ZerbanIowa State13-668.4%42.1%044
36Joseph AntonioArmy West Point13-1056.5%17.4%031
37Jeb PrechtelBellarmine13-1350.0%46.2%900
38Bryce LoweryIndiana13-1448.1%29.6%305
39Jeremiah PriceAppalachian State13-1644.8%17.2%005
40Joseph SealeyPenn State12-285.7%57.1%242
41Christopher HamblinOregon State12-957.1%23.8%311
42Gage OwenAmerican12-1250.0%25.0%204
43Logan RozynskiLehigh11-568.8%31.3%112
44Benny RogersCornell11-1052.4%28.6%032
45Joseph GiordanoGardner-Webb11-1150.0%36.4%026
46Sloan SwanWyoming11-1247.8%17.4%103
47Joseph CangroHarvard11-1837.9%20.7%212
48Mikey BoulangerDuke10-1441.7%25.0%033
49Garrett McChesneyEdinboro10-1441.7%8.3%011
50AJ RodriguezMaryland10-1540.0%16.0%112
51Gunnar MyersNorthwestern8-1142.1%26.3%013
52Reese StephenKent State8-1240.0%5.0%001
53Layton SchneiderOklahoma8-1436.4%13.6%110
54Devon MagroRutgers7-558.3%33.3%013
55Anthony BergCal Poly7-653.8%30.8%130
56Dom FrontinoBrown7-653.8%30.8%211
57Chase HontzHofstra7-653.8%15.4%110
58Cooper RathburnNavy7-653.8%7.7%001
59Felix LettiniSacred Heart7-653.8%7.7%001
60Jordan WilliamsIowa7-750.0%14.3%200
61Rocco CamillaciPrinceton7-1041.2%17.6%021
62Joey ShowalterNorth Carolina6-366.7%44.4%202
63Kellen SmithArmy West Point6-650.0%8.3%010
64Landen JohnsonNorthern Illinois6-1430.0%15.0%201
65Conner HarerRutgers5-183.3%16.7%010
66Anthony EvanitskyLehigh5-271.4%42.9%111
67David GleasonMissouri5-362.5%37.5%210
68Jackson ArringtonNC State5-362.5%37.5%003
69Jackson PoloPennsylvania5-362.5%25.0%011
70Brogan TuckerNC State5-455.6%33.3%002
71James FarinaRider5-455.6%0.0%000
72Oscar ArandaArmy West Point5-645.5%27.3%200
73Gavin HawkPrinceton5-1033.3%6.7%001
74Yannis CharlesMorgan State5-1131.3%0.0%000
75Mekhi NealMaryland5-1426.3%10.5%010
76Brady CampbellThe Citadel4-0100.0%75.0%210
77JT ChanceKent State4-180.0%40.0%002
78Easton DosterRutgers4-180.0%0.0%000
79Aiden DavisBucknell4-357.1%14.3%001
80Vince BouzakisPittsburgh4-544.4%33.3%101
81Antonio AvilaWyoming4-640.0%0.0%000
82Braden StauffenbergMichigan State4-640.0%0.0%000
83Tyler TurzinskiNorthern Illinois3-175.0%0.0%000
84Dagen CondomittiRutgers3-260.0%40.0%020
85Ryder YoshitakeCornell3-350.0%33.3%002
86Cutter SheetsOklahoma State3-350.0%16.7%000
87Jabari HinsonArizona State3-350.0%0.0%000
88Jon FullerDrexel3-350.0%0.0%000
89Luke BenderFranklin & Marshall3-442.9%42.9%003
90Charlie EvansNavy3-442.9%28.6%002
91Ryan GarvickIndiana3-442.9%14.3%001
92Owen HicksArmy West Point3-537.5%37.5%012
93Talan HubbardClarion3-537.5%25.0%002
94Cody TavosoPrinceton3-537.5%0.0%000
95Gavin CarrollDrexel3-633.3%0.0%000
96Cullen KaneNorth Carolina2-166.7%0.0%000
97Kyler KnaackNorthern Iowa2-250.0%0.0%000
98Ian FritzUtah Valley2-340.0%40.0%002
99Kolter BurtonOklahoma State2-340.0%40.0%010
100Landon DesselleOhio State2-340.0%20.0%100

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.