Leaders · 2025-26

285 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Taye GhadialiMichigan28-390.3%54.8%2105
2Devon DawsonNorthern Illinois27-779.4%32.4%118
3Yonger BastidaIowa State26-196.3%70.4%2152
4Nick FeldmanOhio State24-777.4%38.7%181
5Connor BarketDuke23-971.9%50.0%138
6Jimmy MullenVirginia Tech23-971.9%46.9%654
7Konner DoucetOklahoma State22-581.5%48.1%461
8Isaac TrumbleNC State21-0100.0%71.4%536
9Vincent MuellerColumbia21-872.4%55.2%1023
10Spencer LanosgaNavy21-1067.7%35.5%425
11David SzubaArizona State21-1067.7%32.3%334
12Hunter CatkaRutgers21-1165.6%40.6%283
13Kade SottolanoLock Haven21-1361.8%26.5%423
14Braxton AmosWisconsin20-774.1%55.6%627
15Alex SemenenkoBrown20-774.1%37.0%720
16Stephan MoncheryAppalachian State20-871.4%42.9%246
17Juan MoraOklahoma20-871.4%32.1%063
18Brady ColbertArmy West Point20-871.4%21.4%122
19Christian CarrollWyoming20-969.0%44.8%147
20Koy HopkeMinnesota20-1066.7%20.0%105
21Dayton PitzerPittsburgh19-870.4%44.4%435
22Cole MirasolaPenn State19-870.4%40.7%551
23Emmanuel UlrichAmerican19-1555.9%8.8%100
24AJ FerrariNebraska18-578.3%39.1%135
25Mason RebuckBloomsburg18-1064.3%28.6%620
26Nate SchonDrexel17-673.9%56.5%533
27Josh TerrillMichigan State16-1061.5%26.9%330
28Jack ForbesUtah Valley16-1159.3%25.9%232
29Ben KueterIowa15-962.5%4.2%000
30Trent SibbleBinghamton15-1060.0%8.0%011
31Ashton DavisCornell15-1255.6%25.9%331
32Nathan TaylorLehigh14-573.7%26.3%121
33Sawyer Van RiderCampbell14-1058.3%8.3%101
34Martin CosgrovePennsylvania14-1253.8%26.9%133
35Jarrett StonerMissouri14-1450.0%17.9%022
36Lucas LawlerBucknell13-1448.1%22.2%222
37Cy KruseCornell12-860.0%40.0%150
38Parker FerrellVirginia Tech11-761.1%33.3%113
39Ethan VergaraChattanooga11-761.1%27.8%104
40Luke LuffmanIllinois11-857.9%21.1%004
41Joshua McCutchenGardner-Webb11-1247.8%26.1%014
42Brody KlineFranklin & Marshall11-1345.8%12.5%111
43Aidan FocklerCentral Michigan10-662.5%37.5%321
44Rylan KuhnAir Force10-952.6%26.3%202
45Brenan MorganVirginia10-1245.5%31.8%511
46Trevor TinkerCal Poly9-756.3%37.5%031
47Bryson BuhkSIU Edwardsville9-950.0%11.1%011
48Magnus BiblaBuffalo9-1047.4%5.3%001
49Aden RoeEdinboro9-1242.9%23.8%120
50Luke RasmussenSouth Dakota State9-1340.9%18.2%310
51Jacob LevyNorth Carolina8-753.3%33.3%203
52Brentan SimmermanKent State8-1142.1%15.8%102
53Brock KehlerWest Virginia8-1534.8%17.4%301
54Cole WillVMI8-1732.0%8.0%200
55Shilo JonesNorth Dakota State7-1041.2%17.6%101
56Luke DuthieStanford7-1433.3%19.0%112
57Connor MirasolaPenn State6-185.7%71.4%221
58Lucas StoddardArmy West Point6-554.5%18.2%100
59Brendan GilchristSacred Heart6-1233.3%11.1%200
60Cade ZiolaNebraska5-271.4%42.9%030
61Sean CarrollNorthern Illinois5-271.4%0.0%000
62Brenton RussellArmy West Point5-455.6%55.6%400
63John VinciguerraPennsylvania5-455.6%33.3%100
64Evan GrazziniBellarmine5-645.5%18.2%101
65Kaden DarwinLittle Rock5-741.7%16.7%001
66Joey SchneckMaryland5-935.7%14.3%011
67Daniel BittnerHarvard5-1131.3%6.3%000
68Wyatt SchmittOhio5-1525.0%5.0%000
69DJ SpringDavidson5-1821.7%13.0%200
70Harley AndrewsNebraska4-180.0%60.0%012
71Wyatt VoelkerNorthern Iowa4-180.0%60.0%030
72Brockton BorelliStanford4-266.7%50.0%111
73Nolan NevesNorth Carolina4-450.0%12.5%010
74James CampbellMichigan State4-640.0%40.0%301
75Aiden ComptonCornell3-175.0%0.0%000
76Ben SzubaArizona State3-260.0%40.0%002
77Charlie TibbittsBinghamton3-260.0%40.0%002
78Micah HachSouth Dakota State3-350.0%33.3%200
79Wesley WilsonCal Poly3-350.0%33.3%001
80Sam SorensonArmy West Point3-442.9%14.3%000
81Bradley HillOklahoma3-442.9%0.0%000
82Grant StrombergNorthern Iowa3-537.5%0.0%000
83Dirk MorleyNorthwestern3-633.3%11.1%001
84Riley McPhersonBrown3-827.3%9.1%001
85Bryce DadeyThe Citadel2-250.0%50.0%101
86James LynchRider2-250.0%25.0%001
87Dawson BundyPenn State2-433.3%33.3%002
88Dominic IaquintoNavy2-433.3%16.7%100
89Logan BenderNorthern Illinois2-433.3%0.0%000
90Mason AyersThe Citadel2-433.3%0.0%000
91Cash HendersonCornell2-528.6%14.3%010
92Tristen HitchcockArmy West Point2-625.0%12.5%001
93Khale McdonnellOregon State2-722.2%0.0%000
94Caleb MarzolinoIndiana2-1710.5%10.5%200
95Ryan CatkaVirginia1-0100.0%100.0%100
96Ryland WhitworthPresbyterian1-0100.0%100.0%010
97Winston McBrideWyoming1-0100.0%0.0%000
98Soren HerzogAir Force1-150.0%50.0%001
99Adam CherneNorth Dakota State1-233.3%33.3%001
100Nick PavlechkoIndiana1-233.3%0.0%000

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.