Leaders · 2025-26

184 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Aeoden SinclairMissouri32-294.1%61.8%5123
2James ConwayFranklin & Marshall32-488.9%61.1%6115
3Caleb CamposAmerican28-975.7%37.8%517
4Shane Cartagena-WalshRutgers26-1072.2%50.0%286
5Rocco WelshPenn State25-196.2%50.0%166
6Max McEnellyMinnesota22-291.7%50.0%0102
7Brock MantanonaMichigan22-873.3%50.0%266
8Rylan RogersLehigh22-873.3%30.0%044
9Tomas BrookerAppalachian State22-1068.8%50.0%0510
10Eddie NeitenbachWyoming21-775.0%35.7%234
11Sammy GautreauLock Haven21-1067.7%41.9%093
12Reed DouglassPresbyterian19-676.0%48.0%056
13Jake DaileyNorth Carolina19-676.0%32.0%035
14Silas AllredNebraska19-1065.5%27.6%233
15Chris MooreIllinois19-1163.3%30.0%034
16Jaden BullockVirginia Tech19-1261.3%16.1%014
17Tyler BienusBucknell19-1555.9%23.5%215
18Sal PerrineOhio18-578.3%43.5%154
19Dylan FishbackOhio State18-1064.3%42.9%173
20Malachi DuVallGeorge Mason17-673.9%56.5%634
21Ian BushWest Virginia17-1258.6%34.5%145
22Abraham WojcikiewiczStanford17-1258.6%27.6%223
23Landon JonesChattanooga16-964.0%28.0%160
24Chase KranitzPittsburgh16-1061.5%23.1%024
25Jared McGillEdinboro15-478.9%52.6%136
26Angelo FerrariIowa15-575.0%25.0%041
27Cooper HaaseArmy West Point15-1353.6%42.9%245
28Caleb UhlenhoppUtah Valley15-1550.0%16.7%103
29Brian SoldanoOklahoma14-1058.3%29.2%331
30Aidan BrenotNorth Dakota State14-1156.0%28.0%015
31Louis CerchioCornell14-1351.9%29.6%124
32Ethan WilsonDrexel13-1154.2%37.5%251
33Matthew WalshHarvard13-1448.1%11.1%102
34Ceasar GarzaCal Poly12-475.0%31.3%120
35Joe CurtisColumbia12-570.6%47.1%601
36Nick FoxNorthern Iowa12-763.2%26.3%201
37Sam GoinIndiana12-957.1%19.0%103
38Isaac DeanIowa State12-957.1%4.8%001
39Zack RyderOklahoma State12-1054.5%13.6%002
40James RowleyPurdue12-1348.0%24.0%114
41Adrian GacekClarion12-1446.2%19.2%023
42Braidon WoodwardBloomsburg12-1544.4%22.2%112
43Xavier GilesPrinceton11-1247.8%13.0%003
44Brodie PorterThe Citadel11-1345.8%29.2%313
45Mahonri RushtonNorthern Colorado11-1345.8%16.7%002
46TJ McDonnellOregon State10-855.6%11.1%101
47Gavin RickettsBellarmine10-952.6%26.3%031
48Brock FettigSouth Dakota State10-1147.6%19.0%022
49Luke VanadiaMichigan State9-660.0%26.7%112
50Sepanta Ahanj-EliasMaryland9-1047.4%26.3%112
51Cody KirkDavidson9-1340.9%22.7%211
52Brandon CarrFranklin & Marshall9-1636.0%16.0%102
53Ben WeaderVirginia Tech8-753.3%26.7%031
54Brant CracraftCampbell8-1830.8%0.0%000
55Matt FurmanCornell7-463.6%45.5%400
56Cole BartramLock Haven7-463.6%36.4%012
57Jeremy OlszkoOhio7-653.8%15.4%101
58Gage YackeeNavy7-1041.2%35.3%013
59Isaiah GuerreroGardner-Webb7-1433.3%14.3%003
60Codei KhawajaMichigan6-275.0%25.0%101
61Greyson MeakPennsylvania6-650.0%33.3%022
62Daniel WilliamsNavy6-650.0%8.3%010
63Will EbertBinghamton6-746.2%23.1%003
64Jordan ChapmanRutgers6-940.0%33.3%302
65Burk BlasiusSouth Dakota State5-455.6%11.1%100
66Jared SchoppeLehigh5-550.0%40.0%201
67Dylan NewsomeVirginia5-741.7%8.3%010
68Brian BurburjiaAir Force5-1229.4%23.5%112
69Glean GonzalezVirginia Tech4-266.7%0.0%000
70Robert KucharczkHarvard4-357.1%28.6%110
71Andrew McMonagleNorth Dakota State4-544.4%22.2%002
72Kodiak CannedyLittle Rock4-640.0%30.0%102
73David BarrettArmy West Point4-1028.6%21.4%201
74Ronald DimmerlingKent State4-1028.6%14.3%002
75Bryce PhillipsMorgan State4-1323.5%11.8%101
76Connor O'DonnellBrown4-1620.0%5.0%001
77Andrew BarfordVMI4-1917.4%13.0%111
78Nate TaylorPennsylvania3-0100.0%0.0%000
79Jonathan SanchezNavy3-260.0%40.0%002
80Jarrett WadsenSouth Dakota State3-350.0%50.0%011
81Emmitt SherlockVirginia3-442.9%28.6%010
82CJ WalrathNorthern Iowa3-442.9%14.3%010
83Carson CraceCornell3-633.3%11.1%010
84Gunnar GarelliVirginia Tech3-633.3%0.0%000
85Ian SmithNorthern Illinois3-827.3%9.1%001
86Josh JorggeHofstra3-1715.0%10.0%011
87RJ RobinsonAmerican2-166.7%66.7%101
88Henry DowningSacred Heart2-166.7%33.3%000
89Preston MarchesseaultBrown2-250.0%50.0%101
90Cole Han-LindemyerStanford2-250.0%25.0%010
91Tye MonteiroStanford2-250.0%25.0%001
92Dylan SheltonFranklin & Marshall2-250.0%0.0%000
93Holden MartinKent State2-250.0%0.0%000
94Carson MizeOhio State2-340.0%40.0%101
95Amare OvertonSIU Edwardsville2-340.0%0.0%000
96Matt KubasNorthwestern2-433.3%16.7%100
97Keenan WyattBellarmine2-528.6%14.3%000
98John HangeyRider2-625.0%12.5%001
99Connor ScuillaBuffalo2-1115.4%0.0%000
100David HusseyDuke2-1810.0%5.0%010

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.