Leaders · 2025-26

141 pounds

Ordered by wins, then fewer losses, then bonus wins, over counted bouts. Roster weight, not where each bout was wrestled.

#WrestlerSchoolRecordWin %Bonus %FallsTFMD
1Elijah GriffinRider28-975.7%45.9%548
2Wyatt HensonLock Haven27-877.1%57.1%0127
3Jesse MendezOhio State26-196.3%81.5%7114
4Lorenzo FrezzaColumbia25-1169.4%33.3%254
5Sergio VegaOklahoma State24-0100.0%45.8%425
6Brock HardyNebraska24-777.4%51.6%474
7Carter NogleAir Force23-874.2%41.9%722
8Vince CornellaCornell21-387.5%41.7%325
9Anthony EchemendiaIowa State21-580.8%53.8%077
10Vance VombaurMinnesota21-872.4%44.8%157
11Dylan ChappellBucknell21-1263.6%24.2%404
12Gable PorterVirginia19-967.9%42.9%218
13Haiden DruryUtah Valley19-1065.5%17.2%022
14Caedyn RicciardiNavy19-1163.3%23.3%322
15Tyler WellsOklahoma19-1163.3%13.3%012
16CJ CompostoPennsylvania18-675.0%29.2%123
17Aldo HernandezAppalachian State18-1554.5%18.2%222
18AJ RalloBellarmine17-868.0%32.0%124
19Julian TaggSouth Dakota State17-965.4%34.6%234
20Nasir BaileyIowa16-964.0%20.0%023
21Pierson ManvilleArizona State16-1061.5%38.5%063
22Tom CrookVirginia Tech16-1355.2%27.6%016
23Dario LemusMaryland16-1551.6%22.6%214
24Jack ConsiglioStanford15-768.2%18.2%112
25Ryan JackNC State15-962.5%41.7%325
26Luke StanichLehigh14-193.3%60.0%144
27Luke SimcoxNorth Carolina14-863.6%22.7%311
28Billy DeKrakerNorthwestern14-1351.9%22.2%122
29Khimari MannsBrown14-1450.0%17.9%031
30Jordan TitusWest Virginia14-1548.3%10.3%011
31Jacob BrennemanEdinboro13-1252.0%24.0%212
32Joey OlivieriRutgers12-475.0%37.5%411
33Drew GormanVirginia Tech12-570.6%29.4%112
34Braden BasileArmy West Point12-860.0%20.0%013
35Dominic DiTullioGardner-Webb12-957.1%23.8%500
36Matthew MartinoPrinceton12-1544.4%18.5%203
37Nick BlackburnCentral Michigan12-1741.4%17.2%014
38Ethan UhorchukChattanooga11-473.3%33.3%032
39Nash SingletonOregon State11-857.9%36.8%007
40Tate HiseyGeorge Mason11-955.0%35.0%025
41Charles CurtisNorthern Illinois11-1345.8%25.0%006
42Joey ButtlerIndiana11-1444.0%24.0%203
43Evan FrostIowa State10-190.9%54.5%113
44Braeden DavisPenn State10-758.8%29.4%104
45Briar PriestPittsburgh10-1245.5%13.6%120
46Kale PetersenIowa9-469.2%23.1%011
47Ryan HartungBinghamton9-1047.4%10.5%020
48Cory LandNorthern Iowa8-372.7%45.5%113
49John HildebrandtSacred Heart8-850.0%12.5%010
50Raymond AdamsDuke8-1830.8%15.4%031
51Nathan DesmondPenn State7-0100.0%42.9%012
52Seamus MackLehigh7-653.8%38.5%230
53Leo MaestasAmerican7-653.8%30.8%202
54Max BradyNorthern Iowa7-943.8%18.8%021
55Phoenix AlyeaVMI7-1041.2%41.2%322
56Landen DuncanKent State7-1433.3%9.5%002
57Alec PeraltaSIU Edwardsville6-460.0%10.0%100
58Ben LunnSIU Edwardsville6-554.5%36.4%013
59Roman LermerColumbia6-650.0%16.7%110
60Hunter GouldLock Haven6-746.2%23.1%101
61Eren SementMichigan6-746.2%15.4%001
62Tahir ParkinsRutgers6-746.2%7.7%001
63Abe HermesOhio6-842.9%14.3%011
64Tyler RoarkBuffalo6-842.9%14.3%101
65Brennan Van HoeckeLittle Rock6-1037.5%12.5%110
66Sidney TildsleyHarvard5-741.7%25.0%102
67Branden RozanskiLIU5-1033.3%13.3%011
68Joseph KnackstedtCornell4-0100.0%75.0%101
69Foster CardinaleCornell4-180.0%40.0%002
70Nathan TaylorPennsylvania4-266.7%50.0%021
71Danny MartinezSIU Edwardsville4-357.1%28.6%011
72Gabriel BouyssouCornell4-357.1%28.6%011
73Isaiah SchaeferPurdue4-357.1%14.3%001
74Dawson JohnsonMinnesota4-450.0%25.0%010
75Zeth RomneyCal Poly4-450.0%12.5%100
76Alex BraunOklahoma4-544.4%33.3%201
77Joseph FongaroAppalachian State4-640.0%0.0%000
78Jace MorganMichigan State4-736.4%9.1%010
79Michael OlsonNorth Dakota State4-1323.5%5.9%001
80Amir AvazovLIU4-1422.2%0.0%000
81Marley WashingtonDavidson4-2215.4%11.5%300
82Sebastian OrtegaPrinceton3-350.0%33.3%110
83Noah KochmanDuke3-442.9%28.6%200
84Lucas PetersIndiana3-442.9%14.3%000
85Shawn RyncarzMorgan State3-633.3%11.1%000
86Dillon CooperLittle Rock3-1023.1%7.7%100
87Zander PhaturosCampbell3-1814.3%4.8%001
88Jaden PepeHarvard2-250.0%25.0%100
89JJ McComasOklahoma State2-340.0%40.0%101
90Carter McCallisterLittle Rock2-340.0%20.0%010
91DJ GillettOregon State2-340.0%20.0%001
92Talan MizenkoClarion2-340.0%20.0%001
93Conner HeckmanLock Haven2-340.0%0.0%000
94Presley JohnsonThe Citadel2-340.0%0.0%000
95Cael NasdeoPenn State2-433.3%16.7%001
96Jake ZaltsmanLock Haven2-433.3%16.7%001
97Kyison GarciaPenn State2-433.3%16.7%010
98Clayton GabrielsonMaryland2-528.6%28.6%100
99Devon HarrisonNorth Dakota State2-528.6%28.6%010
100Ismael AyoubKent State2-528.6%14.3%010

Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.